Multifunctional Diesel Rough Terrain Forklift Multi-Purpose New Four Wheel Drive 4WD Hydraulic off Road All Terrain Rough Terrain Forklift

Still deciding? Get samples of $ !
Order Sample

Product Description

📋 Basic Information
Model NO.
4WD Rough Terrain Forklikft
Type
Diesel Forklift
Power
Diesel Engine
Load Capacity
1T - 5T
Lift height
3000~5000mm
Load center
500mm
Condition
New
Max Travel Speed
20km/H
Total Width
1450 - 1600mm
Service Weight
5050 - 5800kg
Engine Power
45/2500kw/R
Production Capacity
5000PCS/Year
Diesel Rough Terrain Forklift Overview
⚙️ Product Parameters
Specifications Unit FR4WD25 FR4WD30 FR4WD35 FR4WD40
Power form-Diesel
Load capacitykg2500300035004000
Load centermm500500500500
Lift heightmm3000300030003000
Min.turning radiusmm3120312031203120
Max travel speedkm/h20202020
Max lift speedmm/s530530480480
Engine model-A498BPG
Engine powerKw/r45/2500
💡 Product Highlights
Our rough terrain forklift is a tough compact machine with a two-wheel or four-wheel drive system, powered by high-performance diesel engines. It is designed to operate in various challenging conditions with superior performance, specialized for industrial and off-road applications. Because of their economy and longevity, these units are highly valued for heavy-duty operations.
Forklift Front View
Forklift Side View
Detailed Features
📸 Professional Gallery
Operational View 1
Operational View 2
Operational View 3
Operational View 4
🚜 Other Available Models
Diesel Forklift Truck
Heavy Duty Diesel Forklift
LPG Forklift
Lithium Battery Forklift
2WD Rough Terrain Forklift
4WD Rough Terrain Forklift
🏢 Professional Service & Support
We are one of the major material handling equipment manufacturers, focusing on research, development, production, and service. Our range includes diesel, gasoline, LPG/dual fuel, and electric forklifts from 1.5 to 15 tons. We provide optimal products and professional services, including training for operators and regular follow-up visits to ensure work efficiency and product quality.
Manufacturing Facility Service Team
📜 Certifications
Industry Certifications
🚢 Packaging & Shipping
Logistics and Packaging
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What are your main products?
Our products include diesel forklifts, gasoline forklifts, LPG forklifts, electric forklifts, rough terrain forklifts, and various warehouse equipment.
How is the pre-sale and after-sale service?
We offer 24-hour online support for pre-sale consultations. For after-sales, we provide a 2-year or 2000-working-hour warranty. Replacement parts are sent via air express, accompanied by professional technical support.
What is your Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ)?
Our minimum order quantity is 1 unit for less-than-container loading (LCL) or 2+ units for full container loading (FCL).
What is the lead time for orders?
Standard forklifts are usually delivered within 5-7 days. For special requirements, the lead time is typically 10-15 days after receipt of the down payment.
What are your payment terms?
We accept L/C, T/T, and D/P payment methods, depending on the buyer's preference.
Which are your main global markets?
Our primary markets are South America (30%), Australia (25%), and the Middle East (10%), though we serve regions globally.

Related Products